Match center
XXXIV Сhampionship of Kazakhstan among women's teams of National league
Play off, Match for 3rd place
15.05.2026 (Fr), 17:00
Venue: SCYSOR №2 (Pavlodar)
vs.
Game not started
Game: 1
Ertis
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
24.01.2007 | 170 | 48 |
| 3 |
![]() |
06.06.2008 | 164 | 58 |
| 5 |
![]() |
15.11.2008 | 170 | 52 |
| 7 |
![]() |
10.03.2009 | 167 | 55 |
| 9 |
![]() |
21.10.2009 | 176 | 65 |
| 9 |
![]() |
04.06.2002 | 180 | 72 |
| 12 |
![]() |
10.02.2003 | 179 | 65 |
| 13 |
![]() |
31.10.2000 | 180 | 79 |
| 13 |
![]() |
07.08.2009 | 176 | 64 |
| 14 |
![]() |
13.03.2010 | 180 | 67 |
| 15 |
![]() |
09.01.2010 | 178 | 65 |
| 18 |
![]() |
03.07.2002 | 166 | 56 |
| 22 |
![]() |
22.01.2000 | 173 | 63 |
| 44 |
![]() |
28.05.2001 | 175 | 75 |
| 55 |
![]() |
18.01.2001 | 167 | 63 |
| 99 |
![]() |
26.10.2009 | 186 | 72 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 13.04.1987 | |
| Coach | 12.01.1983 | |
| Doctor | 25.02.1955 | |
| Masseur | 13.11.1993 |
# |
Persons | Position/Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shooting guard | 02.05.2008 | |
| 22 | Shooting guard | 03.03.2001 |
Barsy Atyrau
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
![]() |
24.07.2010 | 155 | 50 |
| 1 |
![]() |
01.02.2004 | 175 | 70 |
| 3 |
![]() |
30.05.1996 | 187 | 77 |
| 4 |
![]() |
18.12.2007 | 165 | 55 |
| 7 |
![]() |
06.01.2007 | 170 | 53 |
| 11 |
![]() |
01.03.2007 | 170 | 59 |
| 13 |
![]() |
17.04.2008 | 173 | 66 |
| 17 |
![]() |
26.09.1999 | 165 | 56 |
| 21 |
![]() |
11.02.2011 | 178 | 70 |
| 23 |
![]() |
17.10.2006 | 181 | 87 |
| 27 |
![]() |
27.06.2006 | 170 | 60 |
| 30 |
![]() |
25.01.2010 | 165 | 53 |
| 33 |
![]() |
20.09.2009 | 175 | 60 |
| 34 |
![]() |
09.02.2006 | 188 | 88 |
| 85 |
![]() |
17.12.2005 | 172 | 60 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 11.07.1990 | |
| Coach | 17.12.2005 | |
| Coach | 08.02.2006 | |
| Doctor | 26.11.2006 | |
| Doctor | 09.12.1961 |
# |
Persons | Position/Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Point guard | 07.08.2008 | |
| 8 | Power forward | 04.06.2002 | |
| 31 | Center | 31.10.2000 | |
| 77 | Small forward | 01.09.2008 | |
| Power forward | 09.06.2007 | ||
| {NUMBER} | Head coach | 21.06.1978 | |
| {NUMBER} | Head coach | 18.11.1997 | |
| {NUMBER} | Coach | 04.06.2002 | |
| {NUMBER} | Coach | 29.05.2000 |
SCYSOR №2
Country: Kazakhstan
Capacity: 553
City: Pavlodar
Phone: 87182617512
Adress: Kamzina 39/1
Website: instagram.com/sportschool2pavlodar
Description
Venue's photo
Season comparison (all games of the season)
Quick comparison
| Ertis | Quick comparison |
Barsy Atyrau |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | ||
| 17 | Wins | 14 |
| Loses | ||
| 14 | Loses | 17 |
| Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | ||
| -3 | Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | -3 |
| Points per game | ||
| 69.74 | Points per game | 64.35 |
| Opponents points per game | ||
| 67.65 | Opponents points per game | 65.1 |
| + / - | ||
| +2.09 | + / - | -0.75 |
| Last 5 matches | ||
| Last 5 matches | ||
Team leaders
| Ertis | Team leaders |
Barsy Atyrau |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
16.90
|
Points |
14.06
Tamilla Zhakipova
|
| 2-pointers, % | ||
|
Liya Umerova
48.84
|
2-pointers, % |
47.47
Tamilla Zhakipova
|
| 3-pointers, % | ||
|
Liya Umerova
32.35
|
3-pointers, % |
36.17
Mariya Aristova
|
| Free throws, % | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
74.19
|
Free throws, % |
87.88
Katrina Trankale
|
| Rebounds | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
12.39
|
Rebounds |
10.56
Mariya Aristova
|
| Assist | ||
|
Liya Umerova
4.69
|
Assist |
3.37
Altynshash Zinabdin
|
| Turnovers | ||
|
Liya Umerova
3.76
|
Turnovers |
3.50
Altynshash Zinabdin
|
| Steals | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
2.32
|
Steals |
2.06
Shugyla Kemel
|
| Blocked shots | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
0.93
|
Blocked shots |
0.50
Mariya Aristova
|
| Time on court | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
36:10
|
Time on court |
33:34
Mariya Aristova
|
| Effectiveness | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
19.23
|
Effectiveness |
17.56
Mariya Aristova
|
Teams stats
| Ertis | Teams stats |
Barsy Atyrau |
|---|---|---|
| Games | ||
| 31 | Games | 31 |
| Points | ||
| 69.74 | Points | 64.35 |
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 44.32 | 2-pointers, % | 41.30 |
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 26.34 | 3-pointers, % | 24.57 |
| Free throws | ||
| 69.76 | Free throws, % | 64.33 |
| Rebounds | ||
| 46.23 | Rebounds | 42.84 |
| Assist | ||
| 16.90 | Assist | 14.77 |
| Turnovers | ||
| 20.58 | Turnovers | 17.90 |
| Steals | ||
| 11.61 | Steals | 10.00 |
| Blocked shots | ||
| 1.81 | Blocked shots | 1.16 |
| Effectiveness | ||
| 75.16 | Effectiveness | 63.03 |
Comparison with each other (face-to-face meetings) before the current game
Team leaders
| Ertis | Team leaders |
Barsy Atyrau |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
20.75
|
Points |
14.00
Katrina Trankale
|
| 2-pointers, % | ||
|
Liya Umerova
56.67
|
2-pointers, % |
61.54
Shugyla Kemel
|
| 3-pointers, % | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
34.88
|
3-pointers, % |
40.00
Julia Kovalchuk
|
| Free throws, % | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
83.33
|
Free throws, % |
76.92
Katrina Trankale
|
| Rebounds | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
15.50
|
Rebounds |
6.50
Katrina Trankale
|
| Assist | ||
|
Liya Umerova
5.75
|
Assist |
4.00
Polina Ponkratova
|
| Turnovers | ||
|
Yrysty Kassymova
4.50
|
Turnovers |
2.75
Altynshash Zinabdin
|
| Steals | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
2.25
|
Steals |
2.25
Altynshash Zinabdin
|
| Blocked shots | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
1.75
|
Blocked shots |
0.25
Karina Yuldasheva
|
| Time on court | ||
|
Dilnaz Yerkebay
38:38
|
Time on court |
33:43
Polina Ponkratova
|
| Effectiveness | ||
|
Kamazhay Otegenova
29.00
|
Effectiveness |
14.50
Katrina Trankale
|
Teams stats
| Ertis | Current season |
Barsy Atyrau |
|---|---|---|
| W / L | ||
| 4/0 | W / L | 0/4 |
| Points | ||
| 74.00 | Points | 65.75 |
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 50.33 | 2-pointers, % | 43.83 |
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 26.27 | 3-pointers, % | 22.40 |
| Free throws, % | ||
| 71.01 | Free throws, % | 58.73 |
| Rebounds | ||
| 50.00 | Rebounds | 41.25 |
| Assist | ||
| 17.25 | Assist | 17.25 |
| Steals | ||
| 7.00 | Steals | 10.50 |
| Turnovers | ||
| 18.50 | Turnovers | 15.00 |
| Fouls | ||
| 15.50 | Fouls | 20.50 |
| Effectiveness | ||
| 92.00 | Effectiveness | 62.25 |
Full meeting history
Date, Stage |
Venue |
Home | Score | Guest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2026, Th Regular championship |
SCYSOR №2 |
Pavlodar
![]() |
71:68 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 14.01.2026, We Regular championship |
SCYSOR №2 |
Pavlodar
![]() |
76:71 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 19.11.2025, We Regular championship |
AIROM ARENA |
Atyrau
![]() |
60:72 |
![]() Pavlodar
|
| 18.11.2025, Tu Regular championship |
AIROM ARENA |
Atyrau
![]() |
64:77 |
![]() Pavlodar
|
| 12.10.2025, Su Group stage, Pool A |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Pavlodar
![]() |
68:51 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 13.03.2024, We Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Pavlodar
![]() |
95:50 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 25.12.2023, Mn Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Pavlodar
![]() |
75:51 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 21.10.2023, Sa Regular championship |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Pavlodar
![]() |
74:84 |
![]() Atyrau
|
| 14.10.2022, Fr *Общий этап |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Pavlodar
![]() |
84:39 |
![]() Atyrau
|






