Match center
XXXIV Сhampionship of Kazakhstan among men's teams of National league
Play off, 1/2 final
16.05.2026 (Sa), 18:00
Venue: SC "Champ1on" (Almaty)
vs.
Game not started
Game: 3
Almaty Legion
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
![]() |
29.11.1999 | 188 | 77 |
| 7 |
![]() |
06.10.2004 | 194 | 87 |
| 14 |
![]() |
13.01.1985 | 213 | 108 |
| 16 |
![]() |
08.04.2004 | 195 | 83 |
| 22 |
![]() |
11.08.2004 | 190 | 81 |
| 23 |
![]() |
04.10.2001 | 200 | 90 |
| 24 |
![]() |
21.01.2004 | 193 | 87 |
| 25 |
![]() |
14.05.2004 | 192 | 90 |
| 26 |
![]() |
02.06.2005 | 185 | 85 |
| 30 |
![]() |
23.06.2007 | 191 | 73 |
| 31 |
![]() |
12.10.1998 | 198 | 103 |
| 33 |
![]() |
15.11.2002 | 193 | 88 |
| 33 |
![]() |
17.10.2007 | 191 | 80 |
| 34 |
![]() |
06.02.2008 | 197 | 79 |
| 41 |
![]() |
12.12.1998 | 208 | 110 |
| 42 |
![]() |
08.07.2006 | 201 | 97 |
| 77 |
![]() |
20.06.1994 | 189 | 82 |
| 99 |
![]() |
23.03.2006 | 201 | 87 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 10.01.1974 | |
| Coach | 25.08.1991 | |
| Coach | 23.12.1991 | |
| Doctor | 26.04.1996 |
Сaspiy
# |
Players | D.B. |
Height, cm. |
Weight, kg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
![]() |
14.05.2003 | 178 | 75 |
| 3 |
![]() |
27.06.2004 | 185 | 78 |
| 4 |
![]() |
22.12.1996 | 191 | 80 |
| 5 |
![]() |
23.05.1997 | 198 | 90 |
| 7 |
![]() |
04.03.1993 | 198 | 85 |
| 10 |
![]() |
04.08.2003 | 186 | 79 |
| 11 |
![]() |
14.12.2005 | 195 | 80 |
| 15 |
![]() |
07.12.1989 | 198 | 97 |
| 21 |
![]() |
30.11.1994 | 208 | 98 |
| 22 |
![]() |
22.08.2002 | 193 | 70 |
| 24 |
![]() |
18.06.2006 | 197 | 73 |
| 25 |
![]() |
17.01.1994 | 195 | 86 |
| 35 |
![]() |
18.09.1998 | 204 | 100 |
| 76 |
![]() |
15.10.2006 | 186 | 67 |
| 77 |
![]() |
22.04.2005 | 197 | 83 |
| Coaching staff | Post |
D.B. |
|---|---|---|
| Head coach | 14.04.1970 | |
| Coach | 18.01.1996 | |
| Coach | 22.12.1996 | |
| Masseur | 24.08.1965 |
SC "Champ1on"
Description
Venue's photo
Season comparison (all games of the season)
Quick comparison
| Almaty Legion | Quick comparison |
Сaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | ||
| 18 | Wins | 20 |
| Loses | ||
| 18 | Loses | 14 |
| Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | ||
| -2 | Consecutive victories (+) / defeats (-) | +3 |
| Points per game | ||
| 81.67 | Points per game | 81.56 |
| Opponents points per game | ||
| 78.69 | Opponents points per game | 76.24 |
| + / - | ||
| +2.98 | + / - | +5.32 |
| Last 5 matches | ||
| Last 5 matches | ||
Team leaders
| Almaty Legion | Team leaders |
Сaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
18.57
|
Points |
16.00
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| 2-pointers, % | ||
|
Nikita Fedchenko
62.50
|
2-pointers, % |
64.66
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| 3-pointers, % | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
31.10
|
3-pointers, % |
37.78
Vadim Dots
|
| Free throws, % | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
70.09
|
Free throws, % |
93.33
Maksim Marchuk
|
| Rebounds | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
6.47
|
Rebounds |
11.00
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Assist | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
5.80
|
Assist |
7.54
Eric MC Gill
|
| Turnovers | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
2.97
|
Turnovers |
2.72
Jaquar Moorman II
|
| Steals | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
2.23
|
Steals |
3.31
Eric MC Gill
|
| Blocked shots | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
1.14
|
Blocked shots |
1.29
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Time on court | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
29:10
|
Time on court |
32:55
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Effectiveness | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
20.70
|
Effectiveness |
25.84
Vladimir Ivanov
|
Teams stats
| Almaty Legion | Teams stats |
Сaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| Games | ||
| 36 | Games | 34 |
| Points | ||
| 81.53 | Points | 81.56 |
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 50.94 | 2-pointers, % | 52.69 |
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 29.50 | 3-pointers, % | 29.05 |
| Free throws | ||
| 64.12 | Free throws, % | 69.20 |
| Rebounds | ||
| 44.83 | Rebounds | 42.32 |
| Assist | ||
| 18.31 | Assist | 23.74 |
| Turnovers | ||
| 16.36 | Turnovers | 16.94 |
| Steals | ||
| 8.61 | Steals | 11.24 |
| Blocked shots | ||
| 2.39 | Blocked shots | 2.06 |
| Effectiveness | ||
| 93.44 | Effectiveness | 99.41 |
Comparison with each other (face-to-face meetings) before the current game
Team leaders
| Almaty Legion | Team leaders |
Сaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| Points | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
19.60
|
Points |
17.17
Jaquar Moorman II
|
| 2-pointers, % | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
60.98
|
2-pointers, % |
58.16
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| 3-pointers, % | ||
|
Nikita Fedchenko
29.41
|
3-pointers, % |
33.87
Konstantin Neff
|
| Free throws, % | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
85.71
|
Free throws, % |
70.73
Jaquar Moorman II
|
| Rebounds | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
6.30
|
Rebounds |
10.67
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Assist | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
5.00
|
Assist |
8.25
Eric MC Gill
|
| Turnovers | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
3.40
|
Turnovers |
2.83
Jaquar Moorman II
|
| Steals | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
2.30
|
Steals |
3.63
Eric MC Gill
|
| Blocked shots | ||
|
Nazim Adylbekov
0.80
|
Blocked shots |
1.89
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Time on court | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
30:15
|
Time on court |
35:23
Vladimir Ivanov
|
| Effectiveness | ||
|
Elijah Hardy
18.60
|
Effectiveness |
26.78
Vladimir Ivanov
|
Teams stats
| Almaty Legion | Current season |
Сaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| W / L | ||
| 3/7 | W / L | 7/3 |
| Points | ||
| 74.60 | Points | 81.50 |
| 2-pointers, % | ||
| 47.82 | 2-pointers, % | 52.85 |
| 3-pointers, % | ||
| 28.00 | 3-pointers, % | 28.80 |
| Free throws, % | ||
| 58.82 | Free throws, % | 66.67 |
| Rebounds | ||
| 42.80 | Rebounds | 42.90 |
| Assist | ||
| 19.00 | Assist | 25.70 |
| Steals | ||
| 8.90 | Steals | 11.30 |
| Turnovers | ||
| 17.70 | Turnovers | 15.50 |
| Fouls | ||
| 18.40 | Fouls | 19.20 |
| Effectiveness | ||
| 80.60 | Effectiveness | 100.20 |
Full meeting history
Date, Stage |
Venue |
Home | Score | Guest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026, Tu Play off, 1/2 final |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
81:70 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 11.05.2026, Mn Play off, 1/2 final |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
88:73 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 22.02.2026, Su Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
71:83 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 21.02.2026, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
79:95 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 30.01.2026, Fr Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
95:75 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 29.01.2026, Th Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
91:78 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 23.11.2025, Su Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
75:69 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 22.11.2025, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
67:70 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 26.10.2025, Su Regular championship |
BS Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
72:78 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 25.10.2025, Sa Regular championship |
BS Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
71:80 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 15.09.2025, Mn Group stage, Pool A |
AIROM ARENA |
Aktau
![]() |
73:76 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 15.04.2025, Tu Play off, 1/4 final |
SC ADK |
Almaty
![]() |
80:74 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 11.04.2025, Fr Play off, 1/4 final |
BS Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
84:80 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 07.04.2025, Mn Play off, 1/4 final |
SC ADK |
Almaty
![]() |
89:74 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 06.01.2025, Mn Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
91:68 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 05.01.2025, Su Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
72:74 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 27.10.2024, Su Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
70:68 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 26.10.2024, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
76:58 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 17.09.2024, Tu Regular championship |
Sports hall Astana Academy |
Aktau
![]() |
70:85 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 12.01.2024, Fr Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
91:79 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 11.01.2024, Th Regular championship |
SC "Champ1on" |
Almaty
![]() |
81:84 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 07.11.2023, Tu Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
84:82 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 06.11.2023, Mn Regular championship |
Halyk Arena |
Aktau
![]() |
75:86 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 27.03.2021, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
87:52 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 26.03.2021, Fr Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
89:85 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 11.03.2021, Th Group stage, Group B |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Almaty
![]() |
56:71 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 06.11.2020, Fr Regular championship |
SC KazNU |
Almaty
![]() |
72:73 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 05.11.2020, Th Regular championship |
SC KazNU |
Almaty
![]() |
83:64 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 31.10.2020, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
65:71 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 30.10.2020, Fr Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
62:68 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 18.03.2019, Mn Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
94:89 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 17.03.2019, Su Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
84:94 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 02.03.2019, Sa Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
100:78 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 01.03.2019, Fr Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
89:76 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 18.11.2018, Su Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
56:78 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 17.11.2018, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
72:80 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 17.11.2017, Fr Round 1 |
SC "Batyr" |
Aktau
![]() |
88:64 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 21.10.2017, Sa Round 1 |
ASU H. Dosmukhamedov, SC |
Almaty
![]() |
63:72 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 21.02.2016, Su Regular championship |
SC "Kaspiy" |
Aktau
![]() |
81:70 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 20.02.2016, Sa Regular championship |
SC "Kaspiy" |
Aktau
![]() |
78:70 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 16.01.2016, Sa Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
52:63 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 15.01.2016, Fr Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
66:62 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 15.12.2015, Tu Qualification stage |
«Zhaksy 2», SC |
Almaty
![]() |
70:82 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 09.02.2015, Mn Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
58:75 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 08.02.2015, Su Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
81:89 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 02.12.2014, Tu Regular championship |
SC "Kaspiy" |
Aktau
![]() |
73:77 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 01.12.2014, Mn Regular championship |
SC "Kaspiy" |
Aktau
![]() |
49:63 |
![]() Almaty
|
| 07.11.2014, Fr Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
88:77 |
![]() Aktau
|
| 06.11.2014, Th Regular championship |
USC "Dostyk" |
Almaty
![]() |
89:66 |
![]() Aktau
|






